?

Log in

la la la la... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lauren butt

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

wish i could drive [Jan. 12th, 2005|02:14 am]
lauren butt
[and...... |bored/content]
[::::noise:::: |watching cheech and chong (ive never seen it)]

well i dont update anymore.

life is so great
i turn 16 in 14 days and will be gettin my license in less than i month.
and my car is gettin speakers and my stereo installed at this very moment.

no more sitting around after school everyday bored like i am right now

bye
link5 comments|post comment

i want my david [Nov. 28th, 2004|02:27 am]
lauren butt
[and...... |indifferent-feeling the loneliness]
[::::noise:::: |-tv]

i stayed inside all day today. i wanted to hang out with daniel...but his mom hates me so that didnt work. i was pissed, so was he.

yesterday i went to the car show at daytona and my legs hurt so bad cuz jr made me walk down every aisle of cars....ahhhh. it was boring. i was really tired too but i couldnt sleep....it sucked, so i just stay up missing david till i was so exausted.

thanksgiving was fun. i got to hang out with all my family wich is good. it was kinda sad though. i ate lotsa food, cheesecake is good.

wednesday i didnt go to school, fun. but i had to go get this allergy test thing done and they pricked me with stuff in my back and they gave me 9 shots in each arm....(it didnt hurt) but i almost blacked out. haha

well this break has been pretty boring. i dont like that its starting to get really cold out, i need warmer clothes. i cant wait till i can drive....damn thats gonna be so great.

 

well night guys.

link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2004|03:34 am]
lauren butt
[and...... | absolutely wonderful]
[::::noise:::: |good kind]

hey today was fun!!

i got to hang out with my friends wich i havent done in a long time
AND
i got to hang out with my boyfriend...and i love him so much!

then i found out i was lied to but o well. i think im getting use to it.

night
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 18th, 2004|10:39 pm]
lauren butt

today was awesome! no..better.

i got my phone taken away yesterday. although that sucks my parents couldnt get a hold of me all day today which was awesome. and surprisingly when i got home they didnt even ask me what i did or where i went.....creepy.

well im still grounded ofcourse (not supposed to be online either) but i got to go to the swim banquet and went to "annas and saras" before that. cuz i always do what im supposed to. hehe

well daniels mad at me....but....what else is new. i wish he would listen. it seems like he ignores me. i say "when you say stuff (like do impressions) you always make them sound so gay. haha"....he says "okay thanks lauren for fucking calling me gay. your fucking gay."

did  i call him gay?

g2g dads coming bye

link13 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2004|08:43 pm]
lauren butt
[and...... |blahblah]
[::::noise:::: |nothin]

B-english hon.
A-bio hon.
C-wrld his hon.
B-span 2
A-chorus haha
D-alg. 2

need i say more?

im grounded....still.

oh and im sorry im blind daniel. would i ever just ignore you like that? remember your the one that can do that, not me.
link2 comments|post comment

um..... [Nov. 14th, 2004|01:10 am]
lauren butt
[and...... |-good-]
[::::noise:::: |-nothing because daniel wont give me music. haha]

well im really bored. i havnt updated in a really long time, but i havnt really had anything to update about.

 my life is....wonderful.

except for the fact that im still kinda grounded and havnt gotten to hang out wtih my friends in months. id go crazy if i didnt get to see david though... lol

hopefully ill get all a's and b's on my next report card so i can get my life back, but that prolly wont happen considering i have d's. i need to make good grades to for gay scholarship stuff.

well night

link5 comments|post comment

wow im clumsy [Oct. 25th, 2004|09:12 pm]
lauren butt
[and...... |-annoyed but good-]
[::::noise:::: |tv downstairs]

well today was nerd day. daniel laughed at me a lot when he saw me. next time i dont think ill try to look as retarded lol. suspenders are fun tho haha. i kept on dropping things all day...and i wasnt doing it on purpose, i think it was the outfit haha.

and just 5 minutes ago i spilled water everywhere....twice. on my pictures and on my comuter desk...fucking sucks. ahh. i dont get how i can just run into things but...o well.  im very graceful in heels though, i assure you haha.

today was fun. i went to this place to get my dress for homecoming altered cuz im too short lol. then i got home at 7 something and got yelled at for things i had nothing to do with...so fun.

well goodnight.

 

i wanna start getting pics on here, but i never have time.

link1 comment|post comment

life is good [Oct. 24th, 2004|10:25 pm]
lauren butt
[and...... | good]
[::::noise:::: |tv downstairs]

hey!!!

well..um...thursday normal, swim then piano. friday...swim then shave party lol fun stuff. then i went to the football game. first one all year their SOO boring. then david took me home.

saturday we had districts at brantley (swim thing) it was fun. then i came home and played lots of piano and cleaned so i could go out. and had a lot of fun....its gay my parents wont let me to go to davids anymore.

today i woke up early(9:30) then got a haircut...and a freaky phone call...i dont like it when people are angry. its so scary. then mall where i got my homecoming dress ::finally:: then davids where his my and my mom were all talking about the dress then make up and stuff...wutever. then i went to taco bell!! i love that place. then BACK to the mall cuz my stupid mother forgot her phone. (she even made me go in and get it)

so then home. yay. its not that bad though.

today was freaky...it needs to not happen again

 

well bie guys

 

i stole this from bronwen....thank you

(mark 'x' in the () for the things you would do)

Would you ever:
() Go out with me?
() Give me your number?
() Let me kiss you?
() Watch a movie with me... even a really sappy one?
() Let me take you out to dinner?
() Drive me somewhere/anywhere?
() Be my gf/bf?
() Have a fling with me?
() Listen to me if I called you, crying, even if you were out with all of your friends?
() Buy me a drink if I didn't have money?
() Take me home for the night?
() Sing car karaoke with me?
() Re-post this for me to answer your questions?
() give me a piggyback ride?
() Come and pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?

link3 comments|post comment

sorry if im too happy [Oct. 20th, 2004|07:51 pm]
lauren butt
[and...... |--happily doing homework--]
[::::noise:::: |-music::::the radio kind-]

hey!!!

everything has been going so great lately....its kinda scary. like any second somethings just gonna fuck up. hope it doesnt.

well i know its kinda stupid to be happy over a C but yay!!! i have a C in algebra 2!!!!!!  thats crazy

and i have a B in spanish!!!

(although both of these grades are about one point :::if not closer::: from being lower grades) o well im still proud lol

and i got a 78 on an essay i thought i would get a 58 on. i never thought i would get happy over C's. so weird. haha

well swims over starting next week. 2 more days of practice then my wasted saturday and im done...yay. kinda. i better stay in shape...well....im not really in shape but.....anyways hopefully i get my life back. after i play about 5 hours of piano everyday. i realized that i havnt hung out with my friends since hurricane frances. what the fuck. thats fucked up.

my parents want me to have no life. that way ill only have school and piano to worry about. yay.

well ive got to go because im not supposed to be online anyway. this 9 weeks is gonna be so great. (seriously)

well bie

p.s--you guys, i still dont have a dress for homecoming and its next weekend. ahhhh. this is not good. thought id just let you guys know haha

oh and manda.....get lucky again lol. i know it happens to ya about every month or so anyway. hehe. (eriks next right?)  i love you!!                                  and daniel....CHEER UP!! having a girlfriend isnt everything you know. youve got lots of people that care about you as much as you hate to believe it.   : p

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2004|09:55 pm]
lauren butt
[and...... |..content..]
[::::noise:::: |.tv downstairs.]

okay daniel im updating.

sunday i spent the day in oviedo where i had no self phone signal. it sucked. but i got to talk to my friend dustin and thats always.....well i dont know how to describe it, but it wasnt that bad. i was still sick all day today and went to the doctors this morning. she told me i was contagious and to stay home. but i had to go for ortons class....so then she wrote me a note to go to school. haha.

but i didnt have to go to swim so that was cool. 

well im really bored. and my computer is gay and wont lemme go on aim. and i cant transfer my pictures and stuff on here either so it really sucks. and the other night my mom said she knows how to fix it....yet....she doesnt. wut the fuck.

well night.

 

p.s.--manda now i know what its like to be the lucky one!! 

link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]